Skip to main content

Pray Daily for Religious

Religious Men and Women

Pray Daily for Religious Sisters and Brothers

January
13 - Sister Carleen Marie Cekel SSND
24 - Sister Elizabeth Dunn, OP
28 - Sister Margaret Crowley, RS
29 - Sister Jeannette D. Lindsay, O. Carm.

February
01 - Sister Joseph Eilese Hukle, OP
06 - Sister Mary Christine Kelly, OSC
07 - Sister Mary Roberta Connors, FSE
11 - Sister Martina Bednarz, CACh 
11 - Brother Augustine Lowe, CP
11 - Sister Yaquelin Casales, SSJ
15 - Sister Judith Hamm, SFCC
20 - Sister Vivian Gonzalez, RMI
21 - Sister Judith Rimbey, OP
23 - Sister Titus Joseph, Ramsbottom, O. Carm.
25 - Sister Leanna Chrostowski, OSC
28 - Sister Berta Martinez, OSC

March
03 - Sister Elizabeth Ross, OP
04 - Sister Ann Dailey, O. Carm.
06 - Sister Barbara Hamm, RSM
07 - Sister Margarita Gomez, RMI
11 - Sister Elizabeth Kulesa, LSIC
25 - Sister Linda Pamulo, OSC

April
None

May
14 - Sister Regina Tutzo, RMI
14 - Sister Joyce Vincent, SC
15 - Sister Angela Ospina, RSHM
23 - Sister Clare Hunter, FSE
25 - Sister Dorothy Mary Mangan, SC
30 - Sister Mercedes Dominguez, RMI    

June
04 - Sister Monica Muncado, OSC    
06 - Brother Edward Hall, CP    
22 - Simi Sahu, Con. Virg.    
23 - Sister Andrea Balconis, OP    

July
03 - Sister Marylouise Fennell, RSM    
06 - Sister Mary Therese Napolitan, OP
10 - Sister Barbara Duffy, OP    
16 - Brother Grant Ferris, OSFS    
20 - Sister Mary Joan Millecan, OSF    
26 - Sister Anna Mae Frenzik, SSND    
30 - Sister Judith Dowd

August
07   Brother Thomas Zoppo, FSC
11 - Sister Katherine Kinnally, SSND
18 - Cherie Cashen, USACV
18 - Sister Mary Dooley, SSND    
20 - Sister Jo Ann Villademoros., SSND    
22 -Sister Cheryl France, SC
30 -Sister Barbara Becker, OP    

September
06 - Sister Josephine Streva, OSF    
08 - Sister Bernardone Rock, FSE    
09 - Sister Martha Rohde, OP    
10 - Sister Betty Franscino, OSF    
11 - Sister Anita Gabarcyk, CACh   
20 - Sister Kathleen Fitzgerald, OSC    
22 - Sister Mary Oliver Hudon, SSND    
27 - Sister Pauline Breconier, O. Carm

October
03 - Brother Daniel Aubin, FSC 
03 - Sister Teresa Tabraue, RMI

November
02 - Sister Mary Ann Caulfield, OP
08 - Sister Mary Murphy, OSF
13 - Sister Donna Baker, OP
19 - Sister Elizabeth Halaj, LSIC
27 - Sister Yolanda Pomante, OP

December
04 - Sister Colleen Brady, OSF    
09 - Sister Elena Castaneda, O. Carm.    
13 - Sister Jadwiga Drapala, CACh 
 

Close